Baobab Oil

$5.00

The Baobab tree is a native to Africa. Traditionally ,all parts of the tree are utilized for nutritive, culinary, personal care and beauty applications. The seeds produce an oil that native women have used for years to protect their skin and hair from harsh weather conditions.

20 in stock

SKU: SARU4 Category:

Product Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The Baobab tree is a native to Africa. Traditionally ,all parts of the tree are utilized for nutritive, culinary, personal care and beauty applications. The seeds produce an oil that native women have used for years to protect their skin and hair from harsh weather conditions.

Virgin baobab seed oil is highly stable and is an excellent source of essential and other fatty acids including upto 34% of linoleic acid and upto 3% linolenic acid. It is also a rich source of sterols, Vitamin A and Vitamin E.

It is a highly emollient oil, helps maintain radiant supple skin, supports skin elasticity and minimizes the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. The significance level of fatty acids contributes to the effectiveness of the oil when used to soothe and nourish dry skin. Its high tocopherol content makes it a strong anti-oxidants and contributes to its stable shelf life.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Additional information

Weight 0.21 kg
Size

60 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Baobab Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *